MWPAAC agency representatives
This page lists representatives from cities and local sewer utilities that operate sewer systems within King County's wastewater service area.
See also: MWPAAC Executive Board.
Agency | Representative | Contact information |
---|---|---|
Alternate: John McClellan, Engineering & Development Director |
JMcClellan@awwd.com | |
Pending update |
|
|
First Alternate: Bob Elwell, Sanitary Sewer Engineer |
relwell@auburnwa.gov |
|
Second Alternate: Lisa Tobin, Utilities Engineering Manager |
ltobin@auburnwa.gov |
|
Brian Landau, Engineering Planning Manager |
blandau@bellevuewa.gov
|
|
Pending update |
|
|
Boyd Benson, Utilities and Development Services Manager |
boyd.benson@bothellwa.gov |
|
Pending update |
|
|
Pending update |
|
|
Wes Jorgenson, Commissioner |
wjorgenson@crwsd.com |
|
Alternate: Mike Amburgey, General Manager |
mamburgey@crwsd.com |
|
Steve Moye, Water/Sewer Technician |
smoye@ccud.org |
|
Alternate: Pam Martin, Commissioner |
pmartin@ccud.org |
|
Alternate: Douglas Kunkel, Commissioner |
dkunkel@ccud.org |
|
Alternate: Richard (Ric) Anderson, Commissioner |
randerson@ccud.org |
|
Mike Johnson, General Manager |
mjohnson@crossvalleywater.net |
|
First Alternate: W.E. (Skip) Schott, Commissioner
|
warrens@crossvalleywater.net |
|
Second Alternate: Dave Calvo, Field Operations Manager |
davec@crossvalleywater.net |
|
No representative appointed |
|
|
Gary Schimek, Utilities Manager
|
garys@issaquahwa.gov |
|
Evan Brumfield, Environmental Science Assistant |
EvanB@issaquahwa.gov |
|
Pending update |
|
|
John MacGillivray, Utility Policy and Community Relations Supervisor |
425-587-3804 |
|
Neil Jensen, City Engineer |
njensen@ci.lake-forest-park.wa.us |
|
Len Englund, Commissioner |
lenglund@lakehaven.org |
|
Alternate: Laura Belvin, Commissioner |
lbelvin@hotmail.com |
|
Jason Kintner, Public Works Director/Chief of Operations
|
Jason.Kinter@mercergov.org |
|
First Alternate: Patrick Yamashita, City Engineer/Deputy Public Works Director (Capital & Engineering) |
Patrick.yamashita@mercergov.org |
|
Second Alternate: Alaine Sommargren, Deputy Public Works Director (Operations) |
Alaine.Sommargren@mercergov.org
|
|
Pending update |
|
|
Paul Sentena, Commissioner |
425-868-1144 |
|
First Alternate: Paul Robinett, Commissioner |
paulr@nesswd.org |
|
Second Alternate: Wayne DeMeester, Commissioner |
wayne@nesswd.org |
|
Third Alternate: Laura Keough, General Manager |
laura@nesswd.org |
|
|
Trudy Rolla, Commissioner |
trolla@nud.net |
Alternate: Al Nelson, General Manager |
anelson@nud.net |
|
Lynne Danielson, General Manager |
lynned@ovwater.com |
|
Alternate: Lora Petso, Commissioner |
lpetso@ovwater.com |
|
City of Pacific |
Pending update |
|
City of Redmond |
Steve Hitch, Engineering Supervisor
|
sjhitch@redmond.gov |
Alternate: Jeff Thompson
|
jthompson@redmond.gov |
|
City of Renton |
Joe Stowell, Wastewater Utility Manager
|
JStowell@RentonWA.gov |
First Alternate: Ron Straka, Utility Systems Director |
RStraka@RentonWA.gov |
|
Second Alternate: Ann Fowler |
AFowler@Rentonwa.gov |
|
Mary Shustov, Commissioner |
mary.shustov@spwater.org |
|
First alternate: Lloyd Warren |
lloyd.warren@spwater.org |
|
Second Alternate: Tom Harman |
tom.harman@spwater.org |
|
City of Seattle |
Maria Coe, Manager, Rates & Financial Planning
|
maria.coe@seattle.gov |
Susan Saffery, Gov. Relations Director
|
susan.saffery@seattle.gov |
|
City of Shoreline |
Pending update |
|
Skyway Water and Sewer District
|
Don Henry, Commissioner |
dhenrykids@comcast.net |
Alternate: Gary Schultz, Commissioner |
206-772-7343
|
|
Alan Eades, Commissioner |
aeades@sooscreek.com |
|
Alternate: Ron Speer, District Manager
|
rspeer@sooscreek.com |
|
Adib Altallah, Utilities Engineer |
Adib.Altallal@TukwilaWA.gov |
|
Alternate: Bryan Still, Operations Manager |
Bryan.Still@TukwilaWA.gov |
|
Pending update |
|
|
Pending update |
|
|
First Alternate: Tim Schriever, Commissioner |
tschriever@woodinvillewater.com
425-487-4154 |
|
Second Alternate: Ed Cebron, Commissioner |
ecebron@woodinvillewater.com
|